The Minister of Internal Affairs held a reception of citizen and queue inspection in Gusar district
According to the order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, on August 3-4, the Minister of Internal Affairs, Colonel-General Vilayat Eyvazov, held another reception of citizens at the Gusar District Police Department.
The Minister first visited the monument of national leader Heydar Aliyev in Gusar district and paid tribute to his dear memory.
Then the minister listened to the appeals of 115 citizens from Guba, Gusar, Shabran, Siyazan and Khachmaz districts in the administrative building of the District Police Department and  gave instructions to the heads of relevant main departments and departments of the Ministry to solve their problems.
Most of the appeals were resolved on the spot. As part of his visit, Colonel-General V. Eyvazov held a queue of inspections regarding the recruitment of ordinary and junior chief staff in the police authorities of the region. Young people living in surrounding regions, wishing to serve in the police authorities took part in the queue inspection. 91 people who met the conditions of admission to the service were admitted to the next stage of the selection round, 23 of them were participants of the Patriotic War.