A citizen reception and a queue were carried out in the Guba district by the Minister of Internal Affairs
The next citizen reception was held on December 6 and 7 at the Guba District Police Department by Colonel-General Vilayat Eyvazov, the Minister of Internal Affairs, in compliance with the directives of President Ilham Aliyev of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the schedule of citizen receptions in the regions.
First, the minister visited the monument of the national leader Heydar Aliyev in Guba district and commemorated his dear memory with deep respect and devotion.
The minister instructed the heads of the relevant departments and departments of the Ministry to address the issues raised by ninety-three citizens from the cities and regions of Guba, Gusar, Khachmaz, Shabran, Siyazan, and Khizi in the administrative building of the District Police Department. The majority of the appeals will be decided immediately thanks to the actions taken.
Colonel-General V. Eyvazov carried out a number of inspections as part of the tour to look into the hiring of regular and junior heads in the local police forces.
Thirty-seven Patriotic War participants attended the following step of the selection process in the review, which was opened to 133 individuals who satisfied the requirements for admittance to the military.